TOURNAMENT RESULTS BY YEAR IN DECENDING ORDER

1990 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Geofrey Brown
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1989 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Geofrey Brown
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1988 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Anthony Fiorino
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1987 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Mike Melendez
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1986 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Freddy Diaz
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Madeline Fredrick
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Kathy Guinan/Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Debra Marini/Freddy Diaz
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1985 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Eddie Rodriguez(Flaco)
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • 1985 Professional Players Alliance Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Andre Hopkins/Gary Evans
      • 2nd Place – Robert Sostre/Sammy Cesareo
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1984 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Freddy Diaz
      • 2nd Place – Anthony Fiorino
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Teresa Gillen
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Anthony Fiorino/Robert Chielli
      • 2nd Place – Mike Melendez/Fernando Frias
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st – Sarah Washington/Sharon Galloway
      • 2nd Place – Anita Maldonado/Teresa Guillen
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Donnie Chiaffone/Rochelle Martinez
      • 2nd Place – Freddy Diaz/Lorraine Brown
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1983 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – John Cosares
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Teresa Guillen
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1982 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place –  Bobby Schwarz
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1981 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Bobby Schwarz
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Miriam Pagan
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1980 Tournament Results
  • ‘A’ Open Division – This year format was round-robin. each borough had a winner and play against each other)
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Debbie Armstrong
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place