TOURNAMENT RESULTS BY YEAR IN DECENDING ORDER

2016 Tournament results
  • ?/?/16 – ?/?/16 – 1st Annual AF PRO Series Big Ball Tournament of Champions @ Hollywood Beach
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Robert Sostre & Freddy Ramirez
      • 2nd Place – Dave Blatt & Mike Dembin
      • 3rd Place – Bobby Fiorentino & Bay Lui
      • 4th – Palce – Carlito Espinal & Brian Romero
    • Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – xx
      • 2nd Place – xxx
      • 3rd Place – xx
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – xxx
      • 2nd Place – xx
      • 3rd Place – x
2017 Tournament results
  • ?/?/17 – ?/?/17 – 1st Annual AF PRO Series Big Ball Tournament of Champions @ Hollywood Beach
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Robert Sostre & Iggy Espinal
      • 2nd – Palce – Carlito Espinal & Brian Romero
      • 3rd Place – Dave Blatt & Mike Dembin
      • 4th Place – Bobby Fiorentino & Bay Lui
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Ivonne Torres & Cynthia Watson
      • 2nd Place – Jasmine Suarez & Susan Stephens
      • 3rd – 4th Place – Kelly Quinn & Karen Novick
      • 3rd – 4th Place – Jackie Cashen &  ??
  • ?/?/17 – ?/?/17 – 1st Annual AF PRO Summer Slam Big Ball Tournament @ Rockaway Beach 9
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Dave Blatt & Mike Dembin
      • 2nd Place – Bobby Fiorentino & Bay Lui
      • 3rd Place – Robert Sostre & Iggy Espinal
      • 4th Place – Keith Jackson & Glen Winokur
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Karen Elizabeth & Erika Tinally
      • 2nd Place – Isabel Ruiz & Maira Rosario
      • 3rd Place – Kathy Guinan & Megan Flash
      • 4th Place – Tammy Vascone & Susan Stephens
  • ?/??/17 – High Heat Men’s Doubles @ ??
    • First Place – ???
    • 2nd Place – ???
    • 3rd Place – Carlito Espinal & Joey Bagels
    • 4th Place – Bobby Fiorentino & Bay Lui
  • ?/??/17 – WEPA-Jimmy  We are Family Doubles @ Zerega
    • Men’s Doubles
      • First Place – David Blatt & Will Rolon
      • 2nd Place – Damian Garcia & Julio Blanco
      • 3rd – 4th Place – Keith Jackson & Glen Winokur
      • 3rd- 4th Place – Manny Olmo & Benny Goldberg
    • Women’s Doubles
      • First Place – Jasmine Suarez & Susan Stephens
      • 2nd Place – Charlene Gilio & Liz Colon
      • 3rd Place – Suly Ruiz & Omaris Journet
      • 4th Place – Megan Flash & Morey Weng
  • ?/??/17 – WEPA Open Women’s Doubles @ Zerega
    • First Place – Jasmine Suarez & Miriam Silva
    • 2nd Place – Kathy Guinan & Megan Flash
    • 3rd Place – Charlene Gilio & Liz Colon
    • 4th Pace – Cynthia Watson & Suly Ruiz
  • 8/26/17 – PFA 2nd Annual Mixed Doubles @ Bay 8th
    • First Place – Kathy Guinan & Robert Sostre
    • 2nd Place – Megan Flash & Danny Fraschilla
    • 3rd Place – Maria Serrano & Mike Melendez
    • 4th Place – Jasmine Suarez & Brandon Fason
  • ?/?/17 – ?/?/17 – Vegas 1st Annual Big Ball Tournament @ Las Vegas
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Robert Sostre & Freddy Ramirez
      • 2nd – Place – Will Rolon & Frank Savino
      • 3rd Place – Dave Blatt & Paul Angel
      • 4th Place – Mike Melendez & Emmett Coe
    • Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Kathy Guinan & Frank Savino
      • 2nd Place – Melissa Sky & Dave Blatt
      • 3rd Place – Jasmine Suarez & Paul Angel
      • 4th Place – SusAN
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Susan Stephens & Kathy Guinan
      • 2nd Place – Jasmine Suarez & Cynthia Watson
      • 3rd – 4th Place – Anita Maldonado & Caridad Morales
      • 3rd – 4th Place – Tracy Blais & Melissa Santiago
2018 Tournament results
  • 2/1/18 – 6th Annual Jack Moriarty Memorial Out-of-the-hat BB Mixed Doubles Paddleball Tournament @ Hollywood Beach
    • 1st Place – Alma & Matt Mantro
    • 2nd Place – Rnady Barros & Richard Jankowitz
    • 3rd Place – Kenny Armwood & Harriet Koieng Tie with Walter Casanova & John Gourmet
  • 2/25/18 – PFA 3rd Annual Small Ball Handicap Open Doubles Winter Classic Tournament @ Zerega
    • 1st Place – Damian Garcia & Julio Blanco
    • 2nd Place – Kathy Guinan & Anthony Jorge
    • 3rd Place – Mitch & Roger Tie with Steve & Sheik
  • 3/1/18 – 3/4/18 – 3rd Annual AF PRO Series Big Ball Tournament of Champions @ Hollywood Beach
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Robert Sostre & Freddy Ramirez
      • 2nd Place – Dave Blatt & Mike Dembin
      • 3rd Place – Frank Savino & Calos Espinal
    • Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Suly Ruiz & Dave Blatt
      • 2nd Place – Charlene Gilio & Willie Chavez
      • 3rd Place – Carlos Espinal & Susan Stephen
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Charlene Gilio & Susan Stephen
      • 2nd Place – Karen Novick & Kelly Quinn
      • 3rd Place – Suly Ruiz & Omaris Jpournet
  • 3/17/18 – St. Patrick Out-of-the-hat Big Blue Mixed Doubles @ Zerega
    • 1st Place – Miriam Silva & Paul Angel
    • 2nd Place – Isabel Ruiz & Steve Greek
    • 3rd Place – Charlene Gilio & Julio Blanco4/7/18
  • 4/7/18 – YMCA Small ball Paddleball Fundraiser Out-Of-The-Hat @ McBurney YMCA
    • 1st Place – Salvatore Coticelli & Matt Ramos
    • 2nd Place – Raul Arevalo & Jose Caban
    • 3rd Place – Joey Vega & William Chavez
  • 4/8/18 – PFA 1st Spring Open Big Ball Mixed-Doubles Tournament @ Zerega
    • 1st Place – Charlene Gilio & Keith Jackson
    • 2nd Place – Jasmine Suarez Vito DiSpigna
    • 3rd Place – Suly Ruiz & Bay Liu
  • 5/5/18 – Joey Vega Mixed Breed Small Ball Open Doubles @ VCP
    • 1st Place – Mike Melendez & Fernando Frias
    • 2nd Place – Dave Blatt & William Rolon
    • 3rd Place – Anthony Jorge & Willie Chavez Tie with Steve & Sheik
  • 5/19/18 – Paddlemania @ Zerega
    • Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Robert Sostre & Freddy Ramirez
      • 2nd Place –  Blatt & William Rolon
      • 3rd Place – Bay Lui & Bobby Fiorentino
    • Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –  Susan Stephens & Ivonne Torres
      • 2nd place – Kathy Guinan & Megan Flash
      • 3rd place – Suly Ruiz & Omaris Journet
  • 6/24/18 – Paul Angel 1st Smash Big Blue Singles @ Bay 8th
    • 1st Place – William Chavez
    • 2nd Place – Steve The Greek
    • 3rd Place –  Robert Basso Tie with Steve I.
  • 7/14/18 – PFA Restricted Small Ball Open Singles @ VCP
    • 1st Place – William Chavez
    • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bacchus
    • 3rd Place –  Alex Cherry
  • 7/21/18 – Madballers Small Ball “B” Doubles @ Marine Park
    • 1st Place – Paul Angel & Steve the Greek
    • 2nd Place – Hector Ramos & Peter Lloyd
    • 3rd Place –  Michael A Yacovone & cousin Guy
  • 7/22/18 – Paul Angel 2nd Smash Big Blue Singles @ Bay 8th
    • 1st Place – William Chavez
    • 2nd Place – William Rolon
    • 3rd Place –  Mike Melendez Tie with Paul Angel
1990 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Geofrey Brown
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1989 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Geofrey Brown
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1988 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Anthony Fiorino
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1987 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place -Robert Sostre
      • 2nd Place – Mike Melendez
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1986 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Freddy Diaz
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Madeline Fredrick
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Kathy Guinan/Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Debra Marini/Freddy Diaz
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1985 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Eddie Rodriguez(Flaco)
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • 1985 Professional Players Alliance Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Andre Hopkins/Gary Evans
      • 2nd Place – Robert Sostre/Sammy Cesareo
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –
    • YYY Title
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place –

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1984 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Freddy Diaz
      • 2nd Place – Anthony Fiorino
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Teresa Gillen
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place – Anthony Fiorino/Robert Chielli
      • 2nd Place – Mike Melendez/Fernando Frias
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st – Sarah Washington/Sharon Galloway
      • 2nd Place – Anita Maldonado/Teresa Guillen
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Donnie Chiaffone/Rochelle Martinez
      • 2nd Place – Freddy Diaz/Lorraine Brown
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1983 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – John Cosares
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place – Teresa Guillen
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1982 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place –  Bobby Schwarz
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1981 Tournament results
  • ‘A’ Open Division
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place – Bobby Schwarz
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Anita Maldonado
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place – Miriam Pagan
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
1980 Tournament Results
  • ‘A’ Open Division – This year format was round-robin. each borough had a winner and play against each other)
    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place – Mike Melendez
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place – Debbie Armstrong
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles Master Division
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place

  • ‘B’ Open Division

    • Budweiser Singles
      • 1st Place –
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Singles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Mixed Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Men’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place
    • Budweiser Women’s Doubles
      • 1st Place
      • 2nd Place
      • 3rd Place